Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Tegami Bachi Manga Online




Tegami Bachi (or Letter Bees) are couriers that deliver important letters and packages throughout the land of eternal dusk, Amber Ground. The story revolves around Lag Seeing, a young boy who was born on The Day of Flicker, 12 years ago when the man-made sun went down for unknown reasons. The manga follows his ambition to become a Letter Bee and how he follows the path of his idol Gauche Suede who suddenly went missing one day...

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Tegami Bachi Chapter 99 Jul 19, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 98 Jun 17, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 97 May 18, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 96 Apr 21, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 95 Mar 15, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 94 Feb 8, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 93 Jan 14, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 92 Dec 22, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 91 Dec 6, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 90 Nov 17, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 89 Nov 3, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 88 Oct 12, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 87 Sep 28, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 86 Aug 15, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 85.1 May 29, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 85 Aug 15, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 84 Aug 14, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 83 Aug 14, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 82 Aug 13, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 81 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 80 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 79 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 78 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 77 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 76 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 75 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 74 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 73 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 72 Aug 11, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 71 Mar 3, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 70 Feb 27, 2015
Tegami Bachi Chapter 69 Oct 31, 2014
Tegami Bachi Chapter 68 Oct 31, 2014
Tegami Bachi Chapter 67.5 Jul 19, 2016
Tegami Bachi Chapter 67 Oct 26, 2014
Tegami Bachi Chapter 66 Apr 2, 2014
Tegami Bachi Chapter 65 Mar 1, 2014
Tegami Bachi Chapter 64 Dec 21, 2013
Tegami Bachi Chapter 63 Oct 18, 2013
Tegami Bachi Chapter 62: The Birth Sep 24, 2013
Tegami Bachi Chapter 61 Jul 17, 2013
Tegami Bachi Chapter 60: General Meeting in the Bee Hive Jul 24, 2013
Tegami Bachi Chapter 59: A Letter From Mother May 21, 2013
Tegami Bachi Chapter 58: A Heart, As One May 20, 2013
Tegami Bachi Chapter 57: My Size Got Big! Oct 11, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 56: A Heart Shaken Sep 11, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 55: I Won't Let You Take Them Away Sep 4, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 54 Aug 23, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 53: Unforgivable Aug 13, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 52: The Kagerou Region Jun 9, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 51: Reminiscence Jan 30, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 50: The Laughing Gaichuu Oct 31, 2011
Tegami Bachi Chapter 49: Partings and Reunions Oct 5, 2011
Tegami Bachi Chapter 48: Lily Confort Sep 19, 2011
Tegami Bachi Chapter 47: Child of Light Sep 22, 2011
Tegami Bachi Chapter 46: Sylvette approaches Lag... Sep 22, 2011
Tegami Bachi Chapter 45: The Voice of His Heart Sep 22, 2011
Tegami Bachi Chapter 44 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 43 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 42 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 41 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 40 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 39 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 38 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 37 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 36 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 35 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 34 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 33 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 32 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 31 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 30 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 29 Nov 13, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 28 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 27 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 26 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 25 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 24 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 23 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 22 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 21 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 20 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 19 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 18 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 17 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 16 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 15 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 14 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 13 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 12 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 11 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 10 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 9 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 8 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 7.5: Vol. 2 Extra Mar 4, 2012
Tegami Bachi Chapter 7 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 6 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 5 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 4 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 3 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 2 Nov 10, 2018
Tegami Bachi Chapter 1: Letter and Letter Bee Oct 31, 2011

Tegami Bachi

Alternative name(s)

信蜂
Ong đưa thư
ผึ้งจดหมาย
傳信蜂
テガミバチ
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
Letter Bee
Ong Đưa Thư

Rating

5.0

Followers

224

Year of release

2006

Author

ASADA Hiroyuki

Artist

ASADA Hiroyuki

Genres

Shounen, Fantasy, Mystery, Adventure, Drama, Psychological, Action

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed

Average Release Time

17 days (may not be precise)

Manga by same Author


I'll (Generation Basket)

I'll (Generation Basket)
En Tegami Bachi
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top