Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Superior Manga Online




The demon queen subdued enormous and powerful monsters and slaughtered over half of the world's population. Surviving members of the human race elected a hero to slay the demon queen, beseeching release from her oppressive rule. However, he questions his mission to eradicate the monsters: in his opinion, they too are conscious and alive, and so he anguishes over that fact. Sheila the Demon Queen became interested in him and decides to join his journey, hiding her identity and planning to kill him after she has gained his trust. Immediately, however, she realizes that she's fallen in love with the hero, and hence their journey begins...

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Superior Chapter 30 Mar 4, 2012
Superior Chapter 29 Sep 24, 2011
Superior Chapter 28 Sep 24, 2011
Superior Chapter 27 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 26 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 25.2: Believe Dec 1, 2011
Superior Chapter 25.1 Nov 30, 2011
Superior Chapter 25 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 24.5: Vol 08Carelessness Nov 18, 2016
Superior Chapter 24.2 Nov 30, 2011
Superior Chapter 24.1 Nov 30, 2011
Superior Chapter 24 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 23.5 Nov 30, 2011
Superior Chapter 23.2 Dec 1, 2011
Superior Chapter 23.1 Dec 1, 2011
Superior Chapter 23 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 22 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 21 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 20 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 19 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 18 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 17 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 16 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 15 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 14 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 13 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 12 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 11 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 10 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 9 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 8 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 7 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 6 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 5 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 4 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 3.5 Sep 2, 2013
Superior Chapter 3.1 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 3 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 2 Nov 12, 2018
Superior Chapter 1 Nov 12, 2018

Superior

Alternative name(s)

魔王爱勇者
수피리어
Недосягаемый
シューピアリア

Rating

5.0

Followers

95

Year of release

2004

Author

Ichtys

Artist

Ichtys

Genres

Shounen, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Adventure, Drama, Action

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed


Manga by same Author


Superior Cross

Superior Cross
En Superior
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top