Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Rosario Vampire Manga Online




Rosario Vampire

The story revolves around Tsukune Aono, a boy who accidentally gets enrolled in a school inhabited by monsters and demons. He quickly befriends Moka Akashiya, a vampire who soon develops an obsession with his blood, and later meets other girls who soon take a romantic liking to him.

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Rosario Vampire Chapter 40.9 Jul 26, 2012
Rosario Vampire Chapter 40.5: Omake Jul 26, 2012
Rosario Vampire Chapter 40: Forecast of Happiness [END] Nov 8, 2011
Rosario Vampire Chapter 39.1 Jul 26, 2012
Rosario Vampire Chapter 39: The Promise of a Reunion Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 38: Shape of the Future Nov 12, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 37 Jun 2, 2010
Rosario Vampire Chapter 36: Visitor Nov 12, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 35: School Festival Nov 12, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 34: Overlapping Wishes Nov 12, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 33: Reason Nov 12, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 32: Key Nov 12, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 31: True Face Nov 12, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 30: Plan Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 29: Darkness of the School Festival Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 28: Choice Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 27: It's a Promise Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 26: Honest Feelings Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 25: Scar Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 24: Nightmare Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 23: Ghoul Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 22: Kiss Nov 8, 2011
Rosario Vampire Chapter 21: Complex Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 20: Over Consumption Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 19: The Snow-Woman Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 18.1: New Semester Apr 25, 2012
Rosario Vampire Chapter 18: Return to School Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 17: Repentance Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 16: Witch's Ranch Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 15: If We Can Be Friends Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 14: A Human City Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 13: Sunflower Colored Summer Break Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 12: Teach me how to Study! Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 11: Blood Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 10: You don't have a Problem with that, do you? Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 9: Secret Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 8: Wish Upon the Moon Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 7: Let's Meet the Deadline! Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 6: Artsy Birthday Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 5: Mischievous Love? Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 4: Make Friends with your Sempai, Ok! Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 3: Let's Get Into Some Club Actvities! Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 2: Enveloped By A Dark Dream Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 1: The Academy Vampire Nov 10, 2018
Rosario Vampire Chapter 0: Oneshot Aug 22, 2016
Rosario Vampire

Alternative name(s)

ロザリオとバンパイア
Rosario+Vampire
Rosario to Vampire
Rosario Vampire
Rosario + Vampire
Cô Nàng Vampire
吸血鬼女友
Rozario to Banpaia
로자리오와 뱀파이어

Rating

4.9375

Followers

1156

Year of release

2004

Author

IKEDA Akihisa

Artist

IKEDA Akihisa

Genres

Shounen, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, School Life, Drama, Action, Ecchi, Harem

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed



Read Rosario Vampire in Italian


Manga by same Author


Rosario Vampire II

Rosario Vampire II
En Rosario Vampire
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top