Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Manga Online




In the hometown of high school student Tachibana Reiji there has been an unusual string of suicides lately. Some people believe that this string of suicides might have something to do with the urban myth of "death accessories", which are magical objects that cause people to die soon after they pick them up. Reiji, who lives alone with his adoring older sister Ayaka, doesn't believe this kind of nonsense, so he has no problem picking up a strange bracelet he finds on the street. Almost immediately, he finds himself forced to form a "contract" with his new bracelet. Now, in order to remain alive, Reiji must use the power of his bracelet to fight and kill others like him! His only ally in this new life is his sister Ayaka, who is determined to protect her little brother at any cost!

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 29: Separation [End] Aug 21, 2012
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 28: Siblings Jul 27, 2012
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 27: Obligations of Good and Evil Jul 13, 2012
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 26: True Natures Jun 3, 2012
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 25: A Breach of Trust Apr 30, 2012
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 24: A Choice Apr 14, 2012
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 23: Cracks Mar 23, 2012
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 22: Lineage Nov 8, 2011
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 21: Psychopath vs Psychopath Sep 19, 2011
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 20: Phantom Sep 19, 2011
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 19: Test Sep 19, 2011
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 18: Nikaidou Ran Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 17: Guild Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 16 Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 15: Collision Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 14: The Weight of Life Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 13: The Weight of Life Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 12: Mistake Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 11: Weakpoint Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 10: A New Threat Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 9: It's Natsuhi! Nov 10, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 8: A Person's Mind Nov 12, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 7: Barrier Nov 12, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 6: Grey of Everyday Nov 12, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 5: Tenshi Nov 12, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 4: Interval of Time Nov 12, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 3: The First Encounter Nov 12, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 2: Prey Nov 12, 2018
Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker Chapter 1: Urban Legend Nov 12, 2018

Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker

Alternative name(s)

リバース -The Lunatic Taker
리버스 - 더 루나틱 테이커

Rating

5.0

Followers

268

Year of release

2009

Author

LIM Dall-Young

Artist

LEE Soo Hyon

Genres

Supernatural, Romance, School Life, Seinen, Drama, Action, Mature, Ecchi

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed


En Re:Birth - The Lunatic Taker
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top