Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Origin Manga Online




Origin

The year is AD 2048. Japan is connected to the Eurasian continent by a transcontinental railroad. The capital, Tokyo, has become a crucible of criminals and terrorists. And so, in the metropolitan darkness a mysterious presence attacks and slaughters people, unnoticed, night after night... Just what are these "things that are not human" living in hiding in the human world? And just who is this "Origin" person who faces them?

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Origin Chapter 87.5 Mar 29, 2020
Origin Chapter 87 Mar 29, 2020
Origin Chapter 86 May 31, 2019
Origin Chapter 85 May 31, 2019
Origin Chapter 84 May 31, 2019
Origin Chapter 83 May 31, 2019
Origin Chapter 82 Jan 24, 2019
Origin Chapter 81 Jan 24, 2019
Origin Chapter 80 Jan 24, 2019
Origin Chapter 79 Jan 24, 2019
Origin Chapter 78 Dec 27, 2018
Origin Chapter 77 Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 76 Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 75: Underground. piova Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 74: Below the factory. piova Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 73: Alone. piova Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 72: An anthropomorphic moment. Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 71: Fight of vengeance. piova Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 70: Rubicon River. piova Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 69: An Opened Heart piova Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 68 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 67 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 66 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 65: To hometown. Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 64 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 63 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 62 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 61 Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 60 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 59 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 58 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 57 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 56 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 55 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 54 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 53 May 31, 2019
Origin Chapter 52: The essential elements of survival Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 51 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 50 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 49 Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 48: Goodbye Jan 24, 2019
Origin Chapter 47: Anno Radix 0047: The Result of the Battle Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 46: Anno Radix 0046: The Final Blow Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 45: Anno Radix 0045: Those Who Won't Give Up Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 44: Anno Radix 0044: Those Who Bet Their Lives Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 43: Anno Radix 0043: Convergence Process Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 42: Anno Radix 0042: A Robot’s Dilemma Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 41: The Pride and Anger of Humans Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 40: The Humans Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 39: Fear Dec 11, 2018
Origin Chapter 38: Full Power Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 37: Why Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 36: Ninja Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 35: 1 vs 9 Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 34: Something That Only I Have Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 33: The Birth of Will Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 32: I Will Protect You Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 31: Railgun VS Katana Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 30: Panic Room Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 29: Counterattack Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 28: Assault Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 27: A Fight Between Brothers Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 26: The Two Highest Beings of the World Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 25: Kyoto Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 24: The Road to Kyoto Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 23: That's What a Human Is. Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 22: Business Trip aka Survival Adventure Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 21: Mini Robots Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 20: Bubbles of Memories Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 19: An Anti-robot offense Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 18: I won't let you kill Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 17: Play dead Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 16: Military Robot Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 15: A Battle Caused by Money Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 14: 1. Upgrade 2. Upgrade 3. Upgrade Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 13: Thank you, Gonta Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 12: Someone to Stay Away From Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 11: Workplace Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 10: Separate Roads Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 9: The Road Home Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 8: Restart Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 7: To Not Lose Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 6: The Moment of Willpower Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 5: Battle Start Dec 9, 2018
Origin Chapter 4: An Appropriate Decision Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 3: A Still Place Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 2: Place to Live Dec 8, 2018
Origin Chapter 1: A Non-Human Being Dec 8, 2018
Origin

Alternative name(s)

オリジン

Rating

5.0

Followers

414

Year of release

2016

Author

Boichi

Artist

Boichi

Genres

Seinen, Drama, Action, Mature, Sci-fi, Adult

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Ongoing

Average Release Time

23 days (may not be precise)

Read Origin in Italian


En Origin
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top