Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Hammer Session! Manga Online




Two prisoners managed to escape after the police truck carrying them crashed on the highway. One of them , Mr Sawazaki is a gangster who has sent 10 different bosses to hospital. The other called "You" - our protagonist - is a con artist whose cheating profile has piled up to approximately 100 billion yen. Accidentally, "You" then becomes the new teacher for the nearby high school, under the new name Takeda Shindo, and according to a deal of "Hammer Session" with the headmaster. The story is about a teacher who has a past record as a con-artist. It has its own unique taste, which makes it distinctive from other series about teachers, such as GTO and Gokusen.

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Hammer Session! Chapter 96 Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 95 Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 94 Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 93 Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 92: Our Distance Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 91 Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 90 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 89 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 88 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 87 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 86 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 85 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 84 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 83 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 82 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 81 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 80 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 79 Jun 25, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 78 Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 77 Mar 28, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 76 Mar 21, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 75 Mar 18, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 74 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 73 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 72 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 71 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 70 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 69 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 68 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 67 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 66 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 65 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 64 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 63 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 62 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 61 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 60 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 59 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 58 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 57 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 56 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 55 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 54 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 53 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 52 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 51 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 50.5 Sep 12, 2017
Hammer Session! Chapter 50: The Cursed Clocktower Nov 18, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 49 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 48 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 47 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 46 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 45 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 44 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 43 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 42 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 41 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 40 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 39 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 38 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 37 Jul 4, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 36 Mar 23, 2016
Hammer Session! Chapter 35 Oct 25, 2015
Hammer Session! Chapter 34: The Strange Adventures of Nitta and Yukimi Sep 18, 2014
Hammer Session! Chapter 33: Two Odd People in Kyoto Jul 1, 2014
Hammer Session! Chapter 32: session 32. The Great School Trip Scheme Jan 1, 2014
Hammer Session! Chapter 31: session 31. Ah! My Lovely Mizuki-sensei Nov 26, 2013
Hammer Session! Chapter 30: session 30. Their Respective Dreams Oct 22, 2013
Hammer Session! Chapter 29: session 29. The Birth of a Beautiful Cinderella Oct 16, 2013
Hammer Session! Chapter 28: The Story of Mizuki Ryoko's Great Spy Strategy! Sep 9, 2013
Hammer Session! Chapter 27: session 27. The Swindler Who Devoured Dreams May 28, 2013
Hammer Session! Chapter 26: session 26. Sakamoto's Dream Session Apr 26, 2013
Hammer Session! Chapter 25: session 25. Mizuki's Super Provocative Lesson! Jan 17, 2013
Hammer Session! Chapter 24: sesson 24. It's More Than Happy Slapping Oct 24, 2012
Hammer Session! Chapter 23: session 23. A Bloody Conclusion Aug 30, 2012
Hammer Session! Chapter 22: session 22. The Last Class Jul 23, 2012
Hammer Session! Chapter 21 Jul 7, 2012
Hammer Session! Chapter 20: session 20. The Dangerous Omen Chapter Jul 7, 2012
Hammer Session! Chapter 19: session 19. A Fun Way to Play Jul 7, 2012
Hammer Session! Chapter 18: session 18. The Word Battle May 23, 2012
Hammer Session! Chapter 17 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 16 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 15 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 14 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 13 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 12 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 11 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 10 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 9 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 8 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 7 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 6 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 5 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 4 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 3 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 2 Nov 10, 2018
Hammer Session! Chapter 1 Nov 10, 2018

Hammer Session!

Alternative name(s)

ハンマーセッション!
Hammer Session
Thầy Giáo Tuyệt Chiêu
Hammer Time!
震撼鮮師
Hammer Sesshon

Rating

5.0

Followers

160

Year of release

2006

Author

KOGANEMARU Yamato

Artist

TANAHASHI Namoshiro

Genres

Shounen, Comedy, School Life, Action

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed

Average Release Time

8 days (may not be precise)
En Hammer Session!
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top