Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Get Goal!! Manga Online




Get Goal!!

Sagara Yuki is a high school student who's shorter than all the other guys in his class. Moriyama Miki is the girl who admires him despite his small stature. Follow the hijinks and the romance between Sagara and Moriyama as they become closer and conquer the obstacles to their love! Was soccer mentioned? Volume 1 is a prequel to the actual series which begins in Volume 2. * Contains the following short stories: • I Want to Protect You (Volume 1) Yuka is in love with her childhood friend, Haruki. The problem is that Haruki has a peculiar body condition - when people get near him, he gets attacked because of his pheromones. What will happen when they start dating? • Valentine Nanka Kowakunai!? (Volume 4) Moe-chan plans to give Kyou-kun her homemade chocolate, but will she be able to when the rest of the male student population are after it too? • Mousou Otome (The Delusional Virgin) (Volume 6) High school girl Chihiro is, in fact, a shoujo manga author! She bases her manga on her wild ideas with her first boyfriend, Izumi-kun, but she's keeping it a secret from him...? (1st oneshot in Megane - Hazushitemo Ii desu ka?)

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Get Goal!! Chapter 45: Vol.01 Ch.004.5 Oct 27, 2011
Get Goal!! Chapter 28.2: Valentine Extra Nov 30, 2011
Get Goal!! Chapter 28.1: Christmas Extra Nov 30, 2011
Get Goal!! Chapter 28 Nov 30, 2011
Get Goal!! Chapter 26: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 25.5: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 25: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 24: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 23.2: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 22: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 21: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 20: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 19: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 18: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 17: Vol 05 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 16.1: Vol 04extra Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 16: Vol 04 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 15: Vol 04 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 14: Vol 04 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 13: Vol 04 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 12: Vol 04 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 11: Vol 03 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 10: Vol 03 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 9: Vol 03 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 8: Vol 03 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 7: Vol 03 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 6: Vol 02 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 5: Vol 02 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 4.5: Vol 01Extra Story Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 4: Vol 02 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 3: Vol 02 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 2: Vol 02 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!! Chapter 1: Vol 02 Nov 11, 2018
Get Goal!!

Alternative name(s)

恋爱得分
Get Love!! - The Prince of Soccer
Get Love!! - Soccer Prince
GET LOVE!! ~フィールドの王子さま~
戀愛得分
Get Goal!!
Get Love!! - Field Prince
Få kærlighed!! Fodbold Prins

Rating

3.0

Followers

44

Year of release

2003

Author

IKEYAMADA Go

Artist

IKEYAMADA Go

Genres

Shoujo, Comedy, Romance, Drama, Sports

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed


En Get Goal!!
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top