Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Aku no Hana Manga Online




Aku no Hana

The story opens as middle school student Takao Kasuga receives an F on a math test. But he doesn't even seem to notice because he's too engrossed in surreptitiously reading Baudelaire's "The Flowers of Evil". And the day goes downhill from there. In a moment of weakness, he finds and takes home the gym clothes belonging to sweet, pretty Nanako Saeki on whom he has a major crush. Unfortunately for Takao, there's a witness to the theft: Nakamura, who has a huge chip on her shoulder and a sadistic streak. As the saga unfolds, we see Takao struggling to decide whether to confess or cover up his misdeeds at the same time that he tries to win over the girl of his dreams, and avoid the blackmail attempts of Nakamura, his new ”BFF.”

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Aku no Hana Chapter 57: What Our Hearts Consists Of... [End] May 20, 2014
Aku no Hana Chapter 56: We are people who wish Apr 9, 2014
Aku no Hana Chapter 55 Mar 9, 2014
Aku no Hana Chapter 54 Feb 10, 2014
Aku no Hana Chapter 53 Feb 10, 2014
Aku no Hana Chapter 52 Dec 13, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 51 Nov 11, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 50: I Still Remember Oct 27, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 49: Do You Know Anguish? Sep 21, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 48: The corpse of a loved one is wrapped up Aug 14, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 47: I'm just now returning home Jul 14, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 46: The Fountain of Eternal Youth Jun 17, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 45: I miss you as much as the night sky May 17, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 44: What my sinful heart seeks is Apr 15, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 43: That's your spirit Mar 10, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 42: In short, I died. Feb 9, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 41: Sweet like a secret Feb 6, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 40: Breaking the harmony of the happy universe Feb 5, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 39: No cries from the abyss Feb 4, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 38: Even the name has been forgotten now Feb 3, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 37: The winter sunshine suddenly lightens Feb 2, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 36: Chasing an incomplete dream Feb 2, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 35: Avoiding the distant sky Feb 1, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 34 Feb 1, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 33 Jan 31, 2013
Aku no Hana Chapter 32: Let's Love! Jun 19, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 31: A Pure Gaze Befouled Jun 19, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 30: Soft Breaths in the Midst of a Leaden Darkness Jun 19, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 29: Tomorrow Morning, Will You Have Achieved Anything? Jun 17, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 28: A Heatless Sun Jun 17, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 27 Jun 17, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 26 Jun 7, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 25 May 14, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 24 May 12, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 23 May 8, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 22 Apr 11, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 21 Apr 3, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 20 Apr 2, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 19: His Dream Feb 5, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 18: The Sun Oct 24, 2011
Aku no Hana Chapter 17.5 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 17.1 Jul 25, 2012
Aku no Hana Chapter 17 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 16 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 15 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 14 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 13 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 12 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 11 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 10 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 9 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 8 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 7 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 6 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 5 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 4 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 3 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 2 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana Chapter 1 Nov 11, 2018
Aku no Hana

Alternative name(s)

Flowers of Evil (OSHIMI Shuzo)
惡之華
惡の華
恶之华
The Flowers of Evil (OSHIMI Shuzo)

Rating

5.0

Followers

275

Year of release

2009

Author

OSHIMI Shuzo

Artist

OSHIMI Shuzo

Genres

Shounen, Romance, Slice of Life, School Life, Drama, Psychological, Mature

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed

Average Release Time

23 days (may not be precise)

Read Aku no Hana in Italian


En Aku no Hana
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top