Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Manga Online




Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun

Mizutani Shizuku is the type of person who only cares for her own grades. But when she accidentally delivers the lesson notes to Yoshida Haru, Haru becomes convinced they are friends. Haru turns out to have a very innocent personality, but who would've thought that Haru would actually confess to Shizuku? A cold-hearted girl x super troublemaker romance with a fresh new perspective.

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 52 Jul 28, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 51 May 8, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 50 Apr 17, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 49 Apr 17, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 48.2 Jul 12, 2015
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 48.1 Jul 12, 2015
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 48 Feb 13, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 47 Dec 24, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 46 Nov 24, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 45 Nov 18, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 44: Yamaken and Shizuku Aug 30, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 43: Two People in a Dream Jul 21, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 42: Merry-Go-Round Jun 25, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 41: Two Weeks Later May 20, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 40: Going to See the World Apr 22, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 39: Shizuku Mar 29, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 38: The Day of the School Festival Feb 24, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 37: Yuuzan's Story Jan 16, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 36: Future Paths Dec 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 35: Sasayan-kun and Natsume-chan Nov 25, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 34: Summer Holidays; Second Round - Part 3 (The Last Summer) Oct 21, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 33: Summer Holidays; Second Round - Part 2 Sep 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 32: Summer Holidays; Second Round - Part 1 Aug 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 31: A Happy Paradise Jul 26, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 30: The Beginning Jul 6, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 29: The First Step Jun 25, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 28: Spring Jun 14, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 27: Spring Break Jun 14, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 26: The End of One Year Feb 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 25: The Two in Love Jan 25, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 24: Birthday (Last Part) Jan 6, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 23: Birthday (Part 1) Dec 27, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 22: Girls Cooking Chocolate Dec 8, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 21: Sasayan and Haru Dec 5, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 20: Staying Overnight Dec 1, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 19: The "Sort Of" Date Nov 24, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 18: The Suspicious Holiday Nov 24, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 17: Natsume-san's Story Nov 13, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 16: Drawing to the End of the Year Nov 11, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 15: Yamaguchi Kenji-kun Nov 1, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 14: Christmas Oct 22, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 13: 0 & 1 Oct 15, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 12: Welcome! Matsuyou Festival: Part 2 Sep 19, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 11 Aug 3, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 10 Jul 2, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 9 May 10, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 8: The Girl's Melancholic Days Mar 2, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 7: Things about oshida Dec 25, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 6: It's Summer Nov 30, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 5: An Explosion in Popularity Oct 28, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 4: Troublesome Person Oct 26, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 3: Strange Jul 20, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 2: I Don't Hate You Jul 20, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Chapter 1: My Neighbour Is Yoshida Jul 20, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun

Alternative name(s)

The Monster Next to Me
Le garçon d'à coté (French)
となりの怪物くん
옆자리 괴물군
邻座的怪同学
หวานใจนายตัวป่วน
鄰座的怪同學
My Little Monster
My Neighbor is a Strange Classmate

Rating

4.75

Followers

329

Year of release

2008

Author

Robico

Artist

Robico

Genres

Shoujo, Comedy, Romance, School Life, Drama

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed

Average Release Time

32 days (may not be precise)

Read Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun in Italian


En Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top