Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Sukedachi Nine Manga Online




Sukedachi Nine

From MangaHelpers: As Japan's population grows older and smaller, and as murder rates skyrocket, the Japanese government began to implement stricter laws against the worst criminals. With even the death penalty lacking the deterring force to stop the most violent criminals, Japan brought back to life a law from the 19th century: the Revenge law. This law allows victims and their related parties to employ a governmental special forces agency to capture and attack the murderer—by reenacting the exact same methods that the murderer used on the victim. Yamagishi Yuji is the 7th member of the Special Forces "Sukedachi-nin." Each of the members of this special forces has been chosen to enforce the Revenge law because they too have been a victim of past crimes.

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 25 Oct 11, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 24 Oct 11, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 23 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 22 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 21 Oct 13, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 20 Oct 11, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 19 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 18 Oct 11, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 17 Oct 11, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 16 Oct 11, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 15 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 14 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 13 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 12 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 11 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 10 Oct 14, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 9 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 8 Oct 12, 2017
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 7 Nov 19, 2016
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 6 Oct 27, 2016
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 5: "Face" Oct 20, 2016
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 4: Side-A "Ryoko (2)" Oct 20, 2016
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 3.2: Kouta 1 Aug 22, 2016
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 3.1: Ryoko 01 Oct 29, 2016
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 3: Ryoko 01 Dec 3, 2015
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 2: Pitfall Manga Stream Jan 4, 2015
Sukedachi Nine Chapter 1: Bond Dec 18, 2014
Sukedachi Nine

Alternative name(s)

Avenger Nine
Sukedachi Nine
助太刀09
Avenger 9
Sukedachi 9

Rating

5.0

Followers

49

Year of release

2014

Author

KISHIMOTO Seishi

Artist

KISHIMOTO Seishi

Genres

Shounen, Drama, Psychological, Action, Sci-fi

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed

Average Release Time

17 days (may not be precise)

Read Sukedachi Nine in Italian


En Sukedachi Nine
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top