Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Seigi Keikan Monju Manga Online




Seigi Keikan Monju

Monju, the last representative of the Japanese police force, can not believe his circuits! He has been assigned to a police station in a rural area. Aside of being forced to team up with Junpei Yamagashi, a young police officer obsessed with women and whether or not he's balding, he also needs to defend himself against hostility towards him. When a perverted voyeur gets reported the robot places his suspicions immediately on his partner. But Junpei won't stand for the accusations and is determined to restore his honor! -------------------- From MangaHelpers: Monju was a prototype of a line of anti-crime police robots, and he was an elite, celebrated member of the force. Now, to his dismay, he's been re-assigned out in the country, working alongside Yamagashi Junpei, a young cop who is mostly concerned with his possibly thinning hair and sexy women. Monju's combat capabilities seem unnecessary for a small town with its small crimes, and the people don't initially welcome him. Monju will have to find his place in this new situation, and win over the people around him with his skill for protecting the innocent. The first major case he must solve is catching an underwear thief, who Monju suspects might actually be the perverted Junpei. Will the two of them be able to catch the thief and clear Junpei's name? [tethysdust]

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Seigi Keikan Monju Chapter 5: Many Memories of Shinyou Nov 14, 2017
Seigi Keikan Monju Chapter 4: Ginsei Development Division Kamiya's Shino Tear Nov 2, 2017
Seigi Keikan Monju Chapter 3: Old Man Gen Goes to Tokyo with Monju Oct 16, 2017
Seigi Keikan Monju Chapter 2: The Exploits of the Horny Cop Yamaguchi Junpei Oct 16, 2017
Seigi Keikan Monju Chapter 1: Natural-Born Cop Monju Oct 26, 2014
Seigi Keikan Monju

Alternative name(s)

Monju, au service de la justice
Officer MONJU
正義警官毛九
正義警官モンジュ

Rating

0

Year of release

2005

Author

MIYASHITA Hiroki

Artist

MIYASHITA Hiroki

Genres

Comedy, Slice of Life, Seinen, Action, Sci-fi, Mecha

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed



Read Seigi Keikan Monju in Italian


Manga by same Author


Ryuuma no Gagou

Ryuuma no Gagou
En Seigi Keikan Monju
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top