Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Magic Kaitou Manga Online




Magic Kaitou

Teenage magician Kaito Kuroba has a secret identity: that of Kaitou KID, a famous internationally-known and wanted "phantom thief". Kaito took the identity after one day discovering that his late father was the original Kaitou KID. Later on, he discovers his father, who died from an 'accident' during a magic trick, was really murdered because he would not steal the jewel Pandora for an evil organization. As Kaitou KID, Kaito tries to find Pandora before that organization that killed his father do, and destroy it, leading Inspector Nakamori and his task force on the wildest jewel heists imaginable!

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Magic Kaitou Chapter 36: Magic Kaito 36: May 18, 2017
Magic Kaitou Chapter 35: Magic Kaito 35: May 18, 2017
Magic Kaitou Chapter 34: Magic Kaito 34: May 18, 2017
Magic Kaitou Chapter 33: Midnight Crow (Part 3) Oct 24, 2014
Magic Kaitou Chapter 32 Oct 24, 2014
Magic Kaitou Chapter 31 Oct 24, 2014
Magic Kaitou Chapter 30: The Phantom Lady Chapter II May 18, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 29: The Phantom Lady Chapter I May 18, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 28: Scroll of the Dark Knight II Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 27: Scroll of the Dark Knight I Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 26: Golden Eye II Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 25: Golden Eye I Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 24 Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 23.024: 023.024 Jan 15, 2016
Magic Kaitou Chapter 23 Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 22: Red Tear May 18, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 21: The Crystal Mother May 18, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 20: Green Dream Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 19: Blue Birthday Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 18: (Bonus Chapter) Yaiba vs. Kaitou Kid Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 17 May 18, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 16: Kaitou Under Scrutiny Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 15: Enter the Great Detective!! Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 14: Star War Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 13: Hustler VS. Magician Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 12: Ghost Game Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 11: The Boy Who Bet on the Ball Oct 27, 2011
Magic Kaitou Chapter 10: Would You Grow Up Mar 2, 2012
Magic Kaitou Chapter 9: Red Tear Aug 25, 2008
Magic Kaitou Chapter 8: Dark Knight [Second Half] Aug 25, 2008
Magic Kaitou Chapter 7: Dark Knight (First Half) Jan 10, 2010
Magic Kaitou Chapter 6: Golden Eye [Second Half] Aug 25, 2008
Magic Kaitou Chapter 5: Golden Eye [First Half] Aug 25, 2008
Magic Kaitou Chapter 4: First Contact! (Kudo Shinichi vs Kaitou Kid) May 29, 2009
Magic Kaitou Chapter 3: First Contact! (Kudo Shinichi vs Kaitou Kid) May 29, 2009
Magic Kaitou Chapter 2: Great Detective Has Arrived Aug 25, 2008
Magic Kaitou Chapter 1: Stay Away From Him Jun 4, 2010
Magic Kaitou Chapter 0 Jul 7, 2008
Magic Kaitou

Alternative name(s)

まじっく快斗
Kaito
Kaito Kid
Magic Kaito
Majikku Kaito
魔术快斗(Chinese)
Magisk tyv(Norwegian)

Rating

4.33333333333

Followers

89

Author

Aoyama Gosho

Artist

Aoyama Gosho

Genres

Shounen, Comedy, Romance, Mystery, School Life, Adventure

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Ongoing


En Magic Kaitou
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top