Close
Forgot Password? Reset it
Close

Read Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Manga Online




Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai

Hasegawa Kodaka has transferred schools, and he's having a hard time making friends. It doesn't help that his blond hair tends to make people think he's a delinquent. One day, he runs into his bad-tempered solitary classmate Yozora while she's talking animatedly to her imaginary friend Tomo. Realizing that neither of them have any actual friends, they decide that the best way to alter this situation is to form a club and start recruiting. That is how "Rinjinbu" was formed, a club specifically designed for people who don't have very many friends. As other lonely classmates slowly join their little club, they'll try to learn how to build friendships through cooking together, playing games, and other group activities. But will this group of relationship-challenged misfits really be able to get along?

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 47: Is this a date? No, it's a battlefield flag. Oct 19, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 46: 3rd Committee to Decide on a School Festival Activity Sep 23, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 45: Fortune Telling Sep 18, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 44.5 Jul 12, 2015
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 44.005 Oct 25, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 44: What He Had Already Realized Aug 6, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 43: Birthday Party Jul 27, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 42: This is a Date, No Buts About It. Thank You (...) Jul 19, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 41: Birthday Jul 14, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 40: Time Machine Jul 4, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 39: A Story About Not Having Any Jun 10, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 38: Hot Spring Jun 6, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 37: Amusement Park ~The Black Dragon~ Mar 27, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 36.1: Summer Vacation Hmwk makes Children Cry Aug 20, 2016
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 36: An Invitation to the Amusement Park Nov 24, 2013
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 35: The Work Appreciation Party Nov 18, 2013
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 34: Sisters Jun 29, 2013
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 33: Service Time (With Kashiwazaki Nude Scene) Apr 30, 2013
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 32: Nun Mar 17, 2013
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 31: Homoge Club Jan 8, 2013
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 30: Mori Dec 4, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 29: Reunion Nov 3, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 28.5 Oct 13, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 28.005 Oct 25, 2014
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 28: Summer Festival (Part 2) Sep 2, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 27: Summer Festival (Part 1) Jul 27, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 26: Ghost Stories May 16, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 25: The Beach Apr 29, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 24: Visit to Kaswazaki-san's Household (Part2) Apr 5, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 23: Visit to Kashiwazaki-san's Household (Part 1) Mar 19, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 22: Everyone at the Pool Feb 7, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 21: The Phone That Never Rings Jan 6, 2012
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 20: The Unfortunate Committee Nov 22, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 19: Karaoke Oct 24, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 18: Romancing Saga 2 Oct 13, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 17: Romancing Saga Sep 18, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 16 Jul 25, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 15 Jun 22, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 14 May 31, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 13 Apr 29, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 12: Takayama Maria Mar 31, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 11: (lol) Feb 26, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 10: Pool (pt.2) Jan 25, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 9: Pool (pt.1) Jan 4, 2011
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 8: The Legend of Momotaro Maigo Scans thaiane Dec 17, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 7: Upon the Dirtied Sorrow Oct 22, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 6.5 Oct 22, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 6: Family Conditions at the Hasegawa Household Sep 1, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 5: Underling Aug 1, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 4: Welcome to the World of Galge Jul 26, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 3: Hunting Jul 20, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 2: Yozora & Sena Jul 5, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 1: Hasegawa Kodaka Jun 26, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Chapter 0: Prologue! Jun 13, 2010
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai

Alternative name(s)

僕は友達が少ない
У меня мало друзей
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends

Rating

5.0

Followers

350

Year of release

2010

Author

HIRASAKA Yomi

Artist

Itachi

Genres

Shounen, Comedy, Romance, Slice of Life, School Life, Ecchi, Harem

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Ongoing

Average Release Time

34 days (may not be precise)

Read Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai in Italian


En Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top