Forgot Password? Reset it

Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun Manga




Mizutani Shizuku is the type of person who only cares for her own grades. But when she accidentally delivers the lesson notes to Yoshida Haru, Haru becomes convinced they are friends. Haru turns out to have a very innocent personality, but who would've thought that Haru would actually confess to Shizuku? A cold-hearted girl x super troublemaker romance with a fresh new perspective.

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 51 May 8, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 50 Apr 17, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 49 Apr 17, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 48 Feb 13, 2014
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 47 Dec 24, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 46 Nov 24, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 45 Nov 18, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 44: Yamaken and Shizuku Aug 30, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 43: Two People in a Dream Jul 21, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 42: Merry-Go-Round Jun 25, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 41: Two Weeks Later May 20, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 40: Going to See the World Apr 22, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 39: Shizuku Mar 29, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 38: The Day of the School Festival Feb 24, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 37: Yuuzan's Story Jan 16, 2013
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 36: Future Paths Dec 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 35: Sasayan-kun and Natsume-chan Nov 25, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 34: Summer Holidays; Second Round - Part 3 (The Last Summer) Oct 21, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 33: Summer Holidays; Second Round - Part 2 Sep 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 32: Summer Holidays; Second Round - Part 1 Aug 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 31: A Happy Paradise Jul 26, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 30: The Beginning Jul 6, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 29: The First Step Jun 25, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 28: Spring Jun 14, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 27: Spring Break Jun 14, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 26: The End of One Year Feb 20, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 25: The Two in Love Jan 25, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 24: Birthday (Last Part) Jan 6, 2012
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 23: Birthday (Part 1) Dec 27, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 22: Girls Cooking Chocolate Dec 8, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 21: Sasayan and Haru Dec 5, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 20: Staying Overnight Dec 1, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 19: The "Sort Of" Date Nov 24, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 18: The Suspicious Holiday Nov 24, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 17: Natsume-san's Story Nov 13, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 16: Drawing to the End of the Year Nov 11, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 15: Yamaguchi Kenji-kun Nov 1, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 14: Christmas Oct 22, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 13: 0 & 1 Oct 15, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 12: Welcome! Matsuyou Festival: Part 2 Sep 19, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 11 Aug 3, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 10 Jul 2, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 9 May 10, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 8: The Girl's Melancholic Days Mar 2, 2011
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 7: Things about oshida Dec 25, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 6: It's Summer Nov 30, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 5: An Explosion in Popularity Oct 28, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 4: Troublesome Person Oct 26, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 3: Strange Jul 20, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 2: I Don't Hate You Jul 20, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun 1: My Neighbour Is Yoshida Jul 20, 2010
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun

Alternative name(s)

となりの怪物くん
หวานใจนายตัวป่วน
邻座的怪同学
鄰座的怪同學
옆자리 괴물군
My Little Monster
My Neighbor is a Strange Classmate
The Monster Next to Me

Rating

4.75

Followers

262

Year of release

2008

Author

Robiko

Artist

Robiko

Genres

Shoujo, Comedy, Romance, School Life

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed

Average Release Time

32 days (may not be precise)

Read Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun in Italian


Manga by same Author


Himikoi

Himikoi
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top