Forgot Password? Reset it

Shiki Manga




Shiki

Sotoba is an old-fashioned Japanese village nestled deep in the mountains. It has a small population of about 1300, and the villagers strictly follow age-old traditions and customs. One sweltering summer, a mysterious and deadly disease begins to spread rapidly among the villagers, affecting young and old alike. In the midst of this spate of puzzling deaths, a family of beautiful and elegant individuals moves into the abandoned 'Kanemasa' mansion on the hill-side over-looking Sotoba...

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Shiki Chapter 41.5 Sep 2, 2013
Shiki Chapter 41 Jul 12, 2011
Shiki Chapter 40 May 16, 2011
Shiki Chapter 39 Jul 8, 2011
Shiki Chapter 38: Muroi Seishin, Part 2: Decay and Degradation Mar 16, 2011
Shiki Chapter 37: Ozaki Toshio, part 16: Mourning, Skull and Anguish Feb 4, 2011
Shiki Chapter 36: Ozaki Toshio, part 15: Mourning and Imitation Jan 27, 2011
Shiki Chapter 35: Ozaki Toshio, part 14: Mourning and Death Jan 5, 2011
Shiki Chapter 34: Sidestory: The 6th of November of Maeda Motoko, a housewife from Lower Sotoba Nov 26, 2010
Shiki Chapter 33.5: [Omake] Feb 23, 2011
Shiki Chapter 33: Muroi Seishin, part 1: The remnants of blood Nov 8, 2010
Shiki Chapter 32: Ozaki Toshio, part 13: Mourning and Tragedy Oct 14, 2010
Shiki Chapter 31: Ozaki Toshio, part 12: Mourning and Pitiful Degradation Oct 14, 2010
Shiki Chapter 30: Ozaki Toshio, part 11: Mourning and Sad Carnage Oct 14, 2010
Shiki Chapter 29: Ozaki Toshio, part 10: Mourning Oct 16, 2010
Shiki Chapter 28: Yuuki Natsuno, part 14: Mourning and Death Oct 23, 2010
Shiki Chapter 27: Ozaki Toshio, part 9: Coffin Nov 15, 2010
Shiki Chapter 26: Ozaki Toshio, part 8:Night Nov 21, 2010
Shiki Chapter 25: Yuuki Natsuno, part 13: Mourning and Tragedy Nov 18, 2010
Shiki Chapter 24: Side Story: Shimo Sotoba Housewife Motoko Maeda's July 25-November 6 Sep 24, 2011
Shiki Chapter 23: Toshio Ozaki Chapter, part 7: Murder and Spirits Sep 14, 2010
Shiki Chapter 22: Kirishiki Sunako Chapter 1: Inheritance Of Blood Jul 20, 2010
Shiki Chapter 21.5 Jul 26, 2012
Shiki Chapter 21: Ozaki Toshio 07 Sep 15, 2010
Shiki Chapter 20 Jul 20, 2010
Shiki Chapter 19 Jun 15, 2010
Shiki Chapter 18 May 24, 2010
Shiki Chapter 17 Jan 26, 2010
Shiki Chapter 16 Jan 5, 2010
Shiki Chapter 15 Sep 16, 2009
Shiki Chapter 14 Sep 8, 2009
Shiki Chapter 13 Sep 8, 2009
Shiki Chapter 12 Sep 5, 2009
Shiki Chapter 11 Mar 24, 2009
Shiki Chapter 10.5: Sidestory Feb 3, 2009
Shiki Chapter 10.1 Jul 26, 2012
Shiki Chapter 10 Dec 24, 2008
Shiki Chapter 9 Nov 17, 2008
Shiki Chapter 8 Oct 19, 2008
Shiki Chapter 7 Aug 27, 2008
Shiki Chapter 6 Jul 29, 2008
Shiki Chapter 5 Jun 18, 2008
Shiki Chapter 4.5: Side Story May 6, 2008
Shiki Chapter 4.1 Jul 26, 2012
Shiki Chapter 4 Apr 7, 2008
Shiki Chapter 3 Mar 10, 2008
Shiki Chapter 2 Jun 3, 2010
Shiki Chapter 1.5 Jun 14, 2010
Shiki Chapter 1 Jun 3, 2010
Shiki Chapter 0 Jan 11, 2008
Shiki

Alternative name(s)

Corpse Demon
Трупный демон
Thi quỷ
Shi-ki
屍鬼
Shi Ki
Сики
جثة الشيطان
尸鬼

Rating

3.0

Followers

68

Year of release

2007

Author

ONO Fuyumi

Artist

FUJISAKI Ryu

Genres

Supernatural, Shounen, Tragedy, Mystery, Horror, Psychological, Action, Mature

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Completed

Average Release Time

54 days (may not be precise)

Read Shiki in Italian


En Shiki
Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Normal Version | Top
Back To Top