Forgot Password? Reset it

Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" Manga




After a long and treacherous journey, our Hero finally arrives at the Dark Lady’s castle only to find himself being asked for help. The Hero explains how the war that the demons have brought upon the humans have killed thousands and put more in misery. The queen of demons however argues that this war has made the human society band together as one and showed empirical evidence how it has increased population, increased production, boosted economy and improved society overall. Furthermore, she explains to the Hero that ending this war will result in a civil war that will produce more bloodshed than there ever was. The Hero, convinced that the only way to bring peace, relatively speaking, is to join forces with the Dark Lady, agrees to help with her plans!

Chapter name Scanlator Uploader Date added
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 29: Seal King of Blue Demons maxwell Feb 18, 2014
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 28: Constitution maxwell Jan 16, 2014
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 27: Let's Make This Our First Strike maxwell Aug 27, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 26: Grand Clan Conference, Kurultai maxwell Jul 30, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 25: Tis is What the Era is Seeking for maxwell Jun 4, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 24: I Am in Love with This World maxwell Jun 4, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 23: There Are Times for War, and There Are Times for Peace maxwell Apr 2, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 22: Sorry to Have Kept You Waiting, My Hero maxwell Apr 2, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 21: "Thank You," is What They Told Me Jan 4, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 20: For Our Mother Earth! Dec 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 19: It's Because I'm a Merchant Nov 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 18: Hero... is Needed Oct 29, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 17: This is a War Called Forth by Us Foolish Humans Sep 28, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 16: What Can You Do with a Piece of Gold Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 15: As a Start Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 14: Because I Am a "Human" Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 13: I Don't Want to Be Left Behind Anymore Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 12: Thing That Can’t Be Distinguished as a Profit or a Loss Aug 30, 2013
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 11: How is It, My Lord? Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 10: Welcome Home, Hero! Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 9: That's My Job! Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 8 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 7 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 6 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 5 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 4.1 romak Feb 8, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 4 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 3.1 romak Feb 8, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 3 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 2 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 1 romak Feb 7, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" 0: 004-koma Aug 25, 2012
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!"

Alternative name(s)

まおゆう魔王勇者「この我のものとなれ、勇者よ」「断る!」
จอมมารนักเศรษฐศาสตร์กับผู้กล้า-
บ้าพลัง
魔王勇者「成为我的东西吧勇者」「我拒绝!」
Archenemy and Hero - "Be mine, Hero" "I refuse!"
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo Kotowaru
Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo Kotowaru!
Maoyuu: Maou Yuusha - "Be mine, Hero" "I refuse!"
Maoyuu: Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono to Nare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!"

Rating

4.0

Followers

247

Year of release

2011

Author

TOUNO Mamare

Artist

ISHIDA Akira

Genres

Shounen, Comedy, Fantasy, Romance, Adventure, Harem

Type

Japanese Manga

Status

Ongoing

Average Release Time

27 days (may not be precise)

Read Maoyuu Maou Yuusha - "Kono Watashi no Mono Tonare, Yuusha yo" "Kotowaru!" in Italian


Copyrights and trademarks for the manga, and other promotional materials are held by their respective owners and their use is allowed under the fair use clause of the Copyright Law.
Advertise here | About | Privacy | Legal Disclaimer | Terms of Service | Contact Us | API | Mobile Version | Top
Back To Top